Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil is a brownish liquid that is steam distilled from the dried seeds of Trachyspermum. It has traditional Ayurvedic roots is used as a remedy for digestive disorders, toothache reduction, antiseptic applications, and pain relieving applications. It is provides a source of Thymol which is a powerful antimicrobial and pain-releiving ingredient. Ajowan is an essential oil that is used for several applications including: cosmetics, soaps, aromatherapy, and personal care formaulations. 

  • INCI:

    Trachyspermum Ammi

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2021 by Carillon Green.