Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot. Its properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. This product is a lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E as well as Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids.

 

It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. It is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics.

  • INCI:

    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.