Cholesterol NF Grade

Cholesterol NF is a white, crystalline powder that is extracted and refined from wool grease. It is also a sterol that produces a similar emollient effect of lanolin alcohols. Cholesterol is hydrophobic and can assist in the treatment of irritated, dry and chapped skin and for damaged hair.
Recommended uses include creams, lotions, and hair conditioners.

  • INCI:

    Cholesterol NF

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.