Disodium EDTA

Disodium EDTA

Disodium EDTA is a odorless crystalline powder that is a widely used ingredient in the cosmetic industy due to its ability to produce foam which is ideal for hair and scalp care. Disodium EDTA is also used in personal care products to help prevent deterioration, maintain clarity, protect fragrance, and prevent rancidity Other uses in the skin care include soaps, shampoos, lotions and contact lens solutions.

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2021 by Carillon Green.