Ethylhexylglycerin

Ethylhexylglycerin

Ethylhexylglycerin is a clear, colorless, and nearly odorless liquid. EHG is used in the cosmetic industry for emollient and humectant benefits as well as deodorant properties. This natural preservative and skin conditioning agent is derived from vegetable glycerin.

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2020 by Carillon Green.