Frankincense

Frankincense

Frankincense Essential Oil has been used for thousands of years for many reasons. It has a wide range of benefits in cosmetics from helping oily skin to controlling acne. Frankincense is also said to treat the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks making it a great anti-aging ingredient. The boswelli acids that are found in Frankincense have also been used for its anti-inflammatory properties in ayurvedic medicine. 

  • INCI:

    Boswellia carterii

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2021 by Carillon Green.