Jojoba (Conv. or Organic, Golden or Clear)

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. Products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles. 

  • INCI:

    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.