Jojoba Oil (Clear + Golden) - Organic

Although called oil, Jojoba Oil is technically a wax ester. Wax esters are very similar to human skin (sebum). Because of this similarity, application of jojoba oil in beauty products is endless. It is believed that jojoba oil can affect and balance sebum production to acne prone skin. Many beauty anti-aging products also have jojoba oil in it.  Some studies have shown that jojoba oil can revitalize skin and provide moisture that keeps nails strong and beautiful.  Jojoba oil absorbs easily into the skin, and delivers hydration and moisture. 

  • INCI:

    Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.