Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid

Kojic acid is a natural metabolite producted by fungi that has the ability to tyrosinase activity in synthesis of melanin. Kojic acid is used in several skin care application as an anti-oxidant, anti-proliferative, anti-inflammatory, and skin lighening agent. Cosmetic applications include lotions, soaps, skin creams, and dental care products.

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2021 by Carillon Green.