Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

Kokum butter is derived from the fruit kernels of the kokum tree and is high in essential fatty acids. Kokum is also a great moisturizer for skin care and an anti-inflammatory as well as anti-aging ingredient for sesitive skin. It is also used widely in hair care for skalp treatments and conditioners. As well as, body butters, lipstick, acne products, balms, skin tonics, shaving creams, and soaps.