Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin and its many derivatives are used extensively in both the personal care (e.g., high value cosmetics, facial cosmetics, lip products) and health care sectors. Lanolin is also found in “lubricants, rust-preventative coatings, shoe polish, and other commercial products”
Lanolin Anhydrous is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease.
Product is an emollient and absorbs well into the skin.

  • INCI:

    Lanolin

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.