Linalool

Linalool

Linalool is a naturally occuring substance that is used to make frangrances and flavors. It is generally asociated with lavender, however over 200 plants can produce linalool including citrus, mint, rosewood, and cinnamon oils. It is a naturally occuring terpene found in flowers and spice plants. In cosmetics Linalool is used in bath products, cleansing products, aftershave lotions, lipsticks, moisturizers, perfumes, colognes, shampoos, and other skin care products. 

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2021 by Carillon Green.