Medowfoam Seed Oil

Medowfoam Seed Oil

Meadowfoam seed oil in cosmetics is a greate emollient which helps to smooth out your skin and works well along with other ingredients that draw water into your skin. Meadowfoam Seed oil also plays a role in cosmetics as an anti-aging ingredient that helps treat stretch marks. In hair care, Meadowfoam seed oil helps to lock in moisture to keep hair hydrated. 

  • INCI:

    Limnanthes Alba

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2021 by Carillon Green.