Neem

Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent. Neem oil varies in color; it can be golden yellow, yellowish brown, reddish brown, dark brown, greenish brown, or bright red. It has a rather strong odor that is said to combine the odours of peanut and garlic. It is used for preparing cosmetics such as: soap, hair products, body hygiene creams, hand creams. Formulations made of neem oil also find wide usage as a biopesticide for organic farming, as it repels a wide variety of pests.

  • INCI:

    Azadriachtaindica (Neem) Seed Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.