Shea Nut Oil

Shea Nut Oil

Shea Nut oil is an off-white or ivory color substance whose tree is native to west Africa. With a high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids that is used in cosmetic products to help aid skin ailment, mouisturize, and hydrate skin to make it smooth. Shea Nut oil is a anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-acne and antioxidant ingredient that protects skin cells from premature aging and fights skin infections. 

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2021 by Carillon Green.