Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Helianthus annuus plant and is commonly used in food as a frying oil. It also is used in cosmetic formulation as an Emollient. It contains more Vitamin E than ant other vegitable oil and is low in saturated fat.

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2020 by Carillon Green.