Castor Oil - Organic

Castor Oil is being used in many applications from medicine to cosmetic to industrial products. Castor Oil contains ricinoleic acid, which is more polar than other fatty acids. Because of that, castor oil is quite thick and sticky. The cosmetic industry uses castor oil as a main ingredient in many beauty care products. Those products detoxify and cleanse skin.  It also helps break up oils on the face that clog glands and pores. Castor Oil is widely used in cosmetic product for hair and eye lashes. It helps for deep conditioning and thickening of the hair strands and gives a beautiful and shiny thicker hair. The ricinoleic acid in it helps balance the scalp’s pH level. This reduces the risk of dandruff, split ends, and hair breakage.

  • INCI:

     

    Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.