Zinc Oxide USP

Zinc Oxide USP

Zinc Oxide is powdered, oxidized zinc derived from the naturally occuting mineral, zincite. It is used in a wide range of cosmeti products including makeup, lotions, soaps, foot powders, sunscreens, bulking agents. Most popular in sunscreen products because its ability to block UV radiation which helps in preventing sunburns and premature aging of the skin.

     Tel: 813-322-3795

    organic_certified.png

    5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

    ©2021 by Carillon Green.