top of page
Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic

Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in vitamins E and A and essential fatty acids such as gamma, linoleic, and oleic acid. It helps restore and maintain the moisture balance in the skin. The fatty acids have a big role in maintaining good skin condition, decreasing transepidermal water loss, and soothing skin. Apricot kernel oil is excellent as a carrier oil for  the skin and hair. Massaging the oil into the scalp keeps hair roots and strands nourished and promotes healthy hair. This product is organic.

  • Applications of Apricot Kernel Oil:

    Apricot kernel oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplements, and cosmetic industries. It is used in many applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics.

  • INCI:

    Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

  • Bulk Organic Apricot Kernel Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Organic Apricot Kernel Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Organic Apricot Kernel Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.