top of page
Licorice Extract 10% - 40%

Licorice Extract 10% - 40%

Licorice Extract comes from the roots of the Glycyrrhiza Glabra plant, the same that licorice candy comes from, and is native to West Asia, North Africa, and South Europe. The active component of Licorice Extract is glycyrrhizin which provides the sweetness found in the candy, but also has strong antimicrobial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Licorice Extract contains many powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Glycyrrhiza Glabra root Extract

  • Bulk Licorice Extract Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Licorice Extract in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Licorice Extract in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote