top of page
Marjoram EO

Marjoram EO

Marjoram Essential Oil (EO) is extracted from the steam distillation from the flowing heads of the marjoram plant. In skincare, marjoram plays a role in preventing facial wrinkles and curing acne-prone skin. It also contains a high level of antioxidants, which help improve the complexion. In haircare, marjoram consists of antibacterial and fungicidal properties to provide vital nutrients and minerals and provide a smoothe texture.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Marjoram EO is a source of powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Origanum Majorana

  • Bulk Marjoram EO Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Marjoram EO in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Marjoram EO in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products