top of page
Orange Oil

Orange Oil

Orange trees are said to have originated in Southeast Asia but are now cultivated in the tropics and subtropics. It works as a great anti-septic and preservative ingredient. Orange oil is used in products like soap, creams, lotions, and deoderants. It is also used in cleaning products like room freshening sprays. Orange oil works well as an emulsion stabilizer, hair conditioning agent, and anti-fungal ingredient.

  • INCI:

    Citrus Aurantium Dulcis

  • Bulk Orange Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Orange Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Orange Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote