Rosehip Seed Oil is cold pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of the rose hips. Rosehip Oil has been making a name in the cosmetics industry because of its phenomenal benefits for the skin. This oil contains primarily nutrients essential fatty acids, vitamin E, vitamin C and B-carotene, a form of vitamin A and flavonoids. Due to these constituents, Rosehip Oil promotes healthy and vibrant skin, nourishes dry hair, keeps brittle nails healthy and well hydrate. Rosehip Oil speeds up the healing of wound and burns, and helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks, age spots and hyper-pigmentation. Also helps sooth and heal sunburns. The vitamin C helps stimulate collagen production, while Vitamin A goes deeper into the skin. The essential fatty acids are emollients, which improve skin flexibility and permeability.
Rosa Canina Seed Oil