Coconut Oil Virgin - Organic

Virgin Coconut Oil is extracted from the meat of young coconuts. These coconuts are cold pressed to extract the Coconut Milk, and then further processed to extract the oil.  This process is done in traditional way (no chemicals or solvent used) and hence it retains rich coconut aroma.  Coconut Oil is a source of saturated fatty acids of medium chain like capric, caprylic, and lauric acid.  Due to the presence of these fats, coconut oil retains the moisture content of the skin, as the fats eliminate moisture loss through the pores on skin.  Lauric acid help deep condition the hair.  Molecules of this acid are more compact, so coconut oil can pass into the inner part of the hair and interact with hair proteins, therefore, hair becomes more manageable, shiny, and soft. Coconut Oil can also help skin from sun damage and sun burning. 

  • INCI:

    Cocos Nucifera Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.