top of page
Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous is a lanolin-based emollient. As an emollient, lanolin wax is excellent at softening the skin and giving it a smooth appearance. It interacts and blends well with many other substances. It can help treat flaky and dry skin, chapped lips, and sunburns. It’s produced from the multi-stage refining and processing of wool grease. It is used the cosmetics and  health care industries.

  • INCI:

    Lanolin

  • Bulk Lanolin Anhydrous Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Lanolin Anhydrous in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Lanolin Anhydrous in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products