Soapnut Extract: White and Brown Extracts

Soapnut Extract: White and Brown Extracts

Soapnut Extract is derived from the berries of the Sapindus Mukorossi (Ritha) tree. This product is a natural surfactant and can be used in place of synthetic surfactants (such as Sodium Laureth Sulfate). It contains high levels of natural Saponins. These saponins surface active properties and are both water and fat soluble. It is most commonly used in personal care applications such as shampoos and conditioners.

  • INCI:

    Sapindus Mukorossi
  • CAS Number:

    8047-15-2

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.