Castor & Derivatives

Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor once first ingested. Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals and perfumes.

  • INCI:

    RicinusCommunis (Castor) Seed Oil

 Tel: 813-322-3795

organic_certified.png

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A. Tampa, FL 33624

©2020 by Carillon Green.