top of page
Ethylhexylglycerin

Ethylhexylglycerin

Ethylhexylglycerin is a clear, colorless, and nearly odorless liquid. EHG is used in the cosmetic industry for emollient and humectant benefits as well as deodorant properties. This natural preservative and skin conditioning agent is derived from vegetable glycerin.

  • Bulk Ethylhexylglycerin Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Ethylhexylglycerin in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Ethylhexylglycerin in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products