top of page
Frankincense

Frankincense

Frankincense Essential Oil has been used for thousands of years. It has a wide range of benefits from helping oily skin to controlling acne. Frankincense is also said to treat the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks, making it a great anti-aging ingredient. The boswelli acids that are found in frankincense are used for their anti-inflammatory properties in ayurvedic medicine. Studies have proven frankincense's effectiveness at treating asthma.

  • INCI:

    Boswellia carterii

  • Bulk Frankincense Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Frankincense Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Frankincense Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products