top of page
Jojoba Oil (Clear + Golden) - Organic

Jojoba Oil (Clear + Golden) - Organic

Jojoba oil is an emollient and helps the skin retain moisture. It is a wax ester similar to sebum (the oil found within the body), helping it balance sebum production in skin and making it excellent for acne-prone skin. It is considered suitable for all skin types. Jojoba oil absorbs easily into the skin and delivers hydration. Applications includee lotions, moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles. This product is organic.

  • Types of Jojoba Oil:

    Carillon Green provides a variety of jojoba oils. These include conventional, or non-organic, and organic jojoba oil, and golden and clear jojoba oil. Golden jojoba oil is unrefined while clear jojoba oil is refined.

  • INCI:

    Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

  • Bulk Organic Jojoba Oil (Golden/Clear) Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Organic Jojoba Oil (Golden and Clear) in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Organic Jojoba Oil (Golden and Clear) in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.