top of page
Jojoba (Clear + Golden)

Jojoba (Clear + Golden)

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub native to the southwest North America. Jojoba oil is an emollient and helps the skin retain moisture. Its structure is similar to sebum, or the oil found wtihin the body, helping it balance sebum production in skin. It is considered suitable for all skin types. Products commonly containing jojoba oil are lotions, moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

  • Types of Jojoba Oil:

    Carillon Green provides a variety of jojoba oils. These include conventional, or non-organic, and organic jojoba oil, and golden and clear jojoba oil. Golden jojoba oil is unrefined while clear jojoba oil is refined.

  • INCI:

    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

  • Bulk Jojoba Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Jojoba Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Jojoba Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products