top of page
Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

Kokum butter is derived from the fruit kernels of the kokum tree and has many essential fatty acids. Kokum is a great moisturizer for skincare and has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties for sensitive skin. It is widely used in haircare for scalp treatments and conditioners. Other applications include body butters, lipstick, acne products, balms, skin tonics, shaving creams, and soaps.

  • Advantages of Kokum Butter Versus Other Butters:

    Kokum butter naturally has no scent, and is a great option for those sensitive to fragrances. It is remarkably light on the skin and is absorbed quickly and easily. This means that it won't clog pores or cause acne. Kokum butter is one of the most structurally and chemically stable plant butters available.

  • Bulk Kokum Butter Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Kokum Butter in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Kokum Butter in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote