top of page
Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil, or Ben Oil, is extracted from the seeds of Moringaoleifera, also known as the drumstick tree. Its nickname comes from the high amounts of behenic acid it contains. Moringa oil has been used since ancient times in Greece and Rome. It is great for topical use on skin and hair as its oleic acid makes it an excellent cleanser and moisturizer. Moringa oil also makes a nice cooking oil with a soft, appealing taste.

  • INCI:

    Moringaoleifera Seed Oil

  • Bulk Moringa Oil Supplier:

     We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Moringa Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Moringa Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products