top of page
Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Neem Oil is a naturally occurring pesticide and contains Azadirachtin – an active component that is a 100% natural repellent. The 2% Neem Oil Dilution can be used safely as mosquito repellent. Neem oil is rich in nutrients and antioxidants and helps protect skin from environmental damage. A study found that neem oil makes a good prolonged acne treatment. It contains essential fatty acids and Vitamin E which can quickly penetrate outer layers of the skin and heal dry and damaged skin. 

  • Temperature Notes:

    Neem Oil may naturally separate/solidify at cold temperatures. Warming up the oil brings it back to homogeneous liquid state.

  • Various Colors of Neem Oil:

    Neem oil varies in color; it can be golden brown, yellowish brown, reddish brown, dark brown, greenish brown, or bright red.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Neem oil is a powerful antioxidant that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Azadriachtaindica (Neem) Seed Oil

  • Bulk Neem Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Neem Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Neem Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.