top of page
Sea Buckthorn Oil - Organic

Sea Buckthorn Oil - Organic

Sea Buckthorn Oil is made from the sea buckthorn plant, which grows in the Himalayan region. It is incredibly rich in many nutrients, containing all omega fatty acids (3,6,7, and 9). These omegas are brilliant for aiding in skin repair and regeneration, making this oil ideal for repairing skin. Sea buckthorn oil is very absorbent and helps soothe inflammation and reduce redness. The majority of these fats are mono- and polyunsaturated fats, which are considered healthy. This product is organic.

  • Health Benefits:

    Sea buckthorn oil also includes 190 nutrients and phytonutrients. These include vitamins B1, B2, K, C, A, and E as well as folic acid. These vitamins help protect the skin from the damaging effects of UV rays. A study found that consuming sea buckthorn oil reduces blood pressure levels in people with high blood pressure.

  • INCI:

    Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Seed Oil

  • Bulk Organic Sea Buckthorn Oil Supplier

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Sea Buckthorn Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Sea Buckthorn Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.