top of page
Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

Sesame oil is an easily absorbed edible vegetable oil that contains high levels of natural antioxidants called sesamol, sesamolin and sesamin oils. Sesamol is a powerful antioxidant that slows down skin aging and keeps skin soft and smooth. Sesame oil is rich in vitamins E, D, and B complex which makes it effective at reducing scars and other rashes on the skin. It can help one achieve healthy skin and hair by preventing bacterial infections and repairing damaged skin cells.

  • Health Benefits:

    Sesame Oil also contains a very interesting combination of saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturated fatty acids with almost the same concentration of oleic and linoleic acids. It is also loaded with B-complex vitamins, including thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, and folic acid.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Sesame oil contains many powerful antioxidants (sesamol, sesamolin, sesamin oils) that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil

  • Bulk Sesame Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Sesame Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Sesame Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.