top of page
Linalool

Linalool

Linalool is a naturally occuring terpene that is used to make fragrances and flavors. It is generally asociated with lavender; however, over 200 plants can produce linalool including citrus, mint, rosewood, and cinnamon oils. In cosmetics, linalool is used in bath products, cleansing products, aftershave lotions, lipsticks, moisturizers, perfumes, colognes, shampoos, and other skin care products. 

  • Bulk Linalool Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Linalool in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Linalool in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote