top of page
Fermented Turmeric Powder

Fermented Turmeric Powder

Turmeric Powder is made from the root of Curcuma Longa, a form of ginger native to Southeast Asia. Its active ingredient, Curcumin, gives it its signature yellow-orange color and is high in antioxidants. Turmeric powder is one of the most versatile ingredients and has been used for hundreds of years. It has immense, numerous benefits to skincare, including anti-inflammatory effects and anti-microbial effects.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Turmeric contains many powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • Fermented:

    Fermenting the Turmeric Powder increases the bioavailability of the nutrients by increasing the beneficial probiotic bacteria.

  • INCI:

    Curcuma Longa Powder

  • Bulk Fermented Turmeric Powder Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Fermented Turmeric Powder in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Fermented Turmeric Powder in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.