top of page
Glycerin - Organic

Glycerin - Organic

Glycerin, or Glycerol, is a clear, transparent liquid with a high viscosity and a sweet taste. It is highly water- and alcohol-soluble and is a great solvent for other materials, which makes it useful for the preparation of tinctures and foods. It is a humectant and highly moisturizing. Glycerin is widely used in cosmetic formulations and treatments for medicial conditions of the skin. This product is organic.

  • Humectant Properties:

    Glycerin is a humectant, meaning that it attracts water and maintains the water balance on a cellular level. It moisturizes the skin and prevents dryness.

  • INCI:

    Glycerin

  • Bulk Organic Glycerin Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Organic Glycerin in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Organic Glycerin in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote