top of page
Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid

Kojic acid is an AHA and natural metabolite produced by fungi that has the ability to inhibit tyrosinase activity which produces melanin. This helps fade hyperpigmentation and brighten the skin. Kojic acid is an anti-inflammatory, anti-proliferative, anti-viral antioxidant. It lightens visible sun damage, age spots, and scars. It is not meant for sensitive skin. Cosmetic applications include lotions, soaps, skin creams, and dental care products.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Kojic acid contains many powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • Bulk Kojic Acid Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Kojic Acid in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Kojic Acid in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products