top of page
Lanolin Wax

Lanolin Wax

Lanolin wax is a lanolin-based emollient used in creams, lotions, and many lip applications. It’s produced from the multi-stage refining and processing of wool grease. It’s similar to human sebum, or oil produced on the face, but unlike sebum, it lacks triglycerides and cannot be considered a fat.

  • Benefits of Using Lanolin Wax

    As an emollient, lanolin wax is excellent at softening the skin and giving it a smooth appearance. It interacts and blends well with many other substances. It can help treat flaky and dry skin, chapped lips, and sunburns. A 2017 study demonstrated lanolin can decrease water loss through the skin by 20-30%, helping the body retain moisture.

  • INCI:

    Lanolin

  • Bulk Lanolin Wax Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Lanolin Wax in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Lanolin Wax in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products