top of page
Vitamin E Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate

Tocopheryl Acetate, or Vitamin E Acetate, is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin E protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals. It can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV radiation and lipid peroxidation.

  • INCI Name:

    Tocopheryl Acetate

  • Bulk Vitamin E Acetate Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Vitamin E Acetate in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Vitamin E Acetate in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products