top of page
Octocrylene

Octocrylene

Octocrylene is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics. It is a viscous, oily liquid that is clear and colorless. The molecule absorbs UVB and short-wave UVA rays with wavelengths from 280 to 320 nm, protecting the skin from direct DNA damage. It works well with other chemical sunscreen ingredients, particularly avobenzone.

  • Bulk Octocrylene Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Octocrylene in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Octocrylene in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote