top of page
Octyl Methoxycinnamate (OMC)

Octyl Methoxycinnamate (OMC)

Octyl Methoxycinnamate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. It is a clear liquid that is insoluble in water. Its primary use is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage. It is also used to reduce the appearance of scars. It absorbs wavelengths in the range 280-320 nm.

  • Bulk Octyl Methoxycinnamate Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Octyl Methoxycinnamate in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Octyl Methoxycinnamate in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request A Quote

Add products below:

First Product

Related Products

 Tel: 813-322-3795

5121 Ehrlich Rd. Ste 104A.

Tampa, FL 33624

©2024 by Carillon Green.

CCOF and USDA Organic Certification
  • linkedin
  • instagram
  • twitter
  • facebook

Subscribe to our Newsletter

bottom of page