top of page
Zinc Oxide USP

Zinc Oxide USP

Zinc Oxide is powdered, oxidized zinc derived from the naturally occuring mineral zincite. Its ability to block UV radiation makes it a popular ingredient in sunscreen products. It is used in a wide range of other cosmetic products including makeup, lotions, soaps, foot powders, and bulking agents. Carillon Green also sells Zinc Oxide at the pharmaceutical grade.

  • Bulk Zinc Oxide Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Zinc Oxide in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Zinc Oxide in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products