My Items

I'm a title. ​Click here to edit me.

Request quote
Additional Vitamins

Additional Vitamins

  • Alpha Lipoic Acid
  • Alpha Lipoic Acid Granular (DC Grade)
  • D-Biotin Pure
  • D-Biotin 1% on DCP
  • CoEnzyme Q 10 Pure
  • Inositol
  • Inositol HexaNicotinate
  • Vitamin K-1 Pure Oil
  • Vitamin K-1 1% and 5% Microencapsulated
  • Vitamin K2 MK7 Oil
Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil is a brownish liquid that is steam distilled from the dried seeds of Trachyspermum. It has traditional Ayurvedic roots is used as a remedy for digestive disorders, toothache reduction, antiseptic applications, and pain relieving applications. It is provides a source of Thymol which is a powerful antimicrobial and pain-releiving ingredient. Ajowan is an essential oil that is used for several applications including: cosmetics, soaps, aromatherapy, and personal care formaulations. 

Allantoin

Allantoin

Allantoin is a great skin-soothing, skin conditioning, and skin protecting agent. Allantoin is natrually produced from the body, It can be extracted from Plants(comfrey, Chamomile) or even made synthetically. 

Almond Oil - Original

Almond Oil - Original

Almond oil has been used for centuries to help soothe and soften skin and treat minor wounds and cuts. In todays day, Almond oil contains tons of benefits for skin care like evening complection, treating acne, reducing sun damage and scars, and removing stretch marks, This carrier oil is also a great moisturizure to help with dry skin and act as an anti-inflammatory ingredient.  

Aloe Vera (gel, powder, oil, extract) (All Grades)

Aloe Vera (gel, powder, oil, extract) (All Grades)

Aloe Vera Juice is extracted from the pulp of the Aloe Barbadensis plant. It has been used topically since ancient times for its skin soothing properties. It can be used in creams, lotions and topical sprays.


Aloe Vera Powder is carefully processed from the inner fillet of the aloe leaf. After further processing to remove pulp and fiber, the aloe gel is pasteurized and concentrated utilizing low temperature evaporation. The gel is then freeze dried to produce a product without additional additives or preservatives. Freeze drying prevents the breakdown of the great majority of the long chain polysaccharides found in the fresh leaf, making this an exceptional product for cosmetic and nutraceutical applications.

Alpha Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin

Arbutin is an active substance existing in natural plant, bearberry, and has been used to treat and prevent skin pigmentation and brighten the skin with its inhibition effects of tyrosinase activity.

Alpha Lipoic Acid

Alpha Lipoic Acid

Alpha Lipoic Acid is a cosmetic ingredient that is proven to increase levels of CoQ, which recycles vitamin E in the body and generates glutathione. Typically used for skin care in cremes, lotions, and eye products. ALA is best used for evening skin tone, antioxidant, anti aging, and brightening the skin. 

Amla Oil - Organic

Amla Oil - Organic

Amla oil is a natural oil that comes as an extract from the indian gooseberry. Best known for its hair growth and health proporties to prevent hair loss and premature graying. It is commonly used in formulation for anti aging products and to help fight damaged skin. 

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot. Its properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. This product is a lightweight base oil rich in Vitamin A and E as well as Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids.

 

It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. It is deployed in a variety of very different external applications, including skin care products such as creams, lotions, lipsticks, and massage oils. It is also used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and hair tonics.

Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic

Apricot Kernel Oil - Organic

Apricot Kernel's Oil is rich in vitamin E and A, essential fatty acids such as gamma linoleic and oleic acid. It helps restore and maintain moisture balance. The essential fatty acids have big role in maintaining good skin condition, decrease transepidermal water loss (TEWL) and sooths skin. That’s the reason Apricot Kernel Oil is found in many lotions, creams, serums, lip balms, soaps, and other beauty products. It is an excellent as carrier oil for skin and hair massage. Apricot Kernel Oil massage into the hair scalp keeps hair roots and strand nourished and promotes healthy hair.

Argan Oil

Argan Oil

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is endemic to Morocco. With its high content of antioxidants, essential fatty acids and vitamin E, the benefits of Argan Oil naturally help revitalize skin, increase hair’s elasticity and consistently restore shine to dull, lifeless hair. It is a powerful antioxidant, UV-protector, and free-radical neutralizer.

Argan Oil - Organic

Argan Oil - Organic

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is endemic to Morocco. With its high content of antioxidants, essential fatty acids and vitamin E, the benefits of Argan Oil naturally help revitalize skin, increase hair’s elasticity and consistently restore shine to dull, lifeless hair. It is a powerful antioxidant, UV-protector, and free-radical neutralizer.