top of page
Polyquaternium 7

Polyquaternium 7

CG-C PQ7 (Polyquaternium 7) is a cationic active ingredient used in hair and skin care formulations. It has a high solubility in water and is compatible with all types of surfactants. CG-C PQ7  is completely transparent and allows the formulation of clear cosmetic products. It contains methyl and propyl paraben as preservatives.

  • Benefits of its Cationic Nature:

    The cationic nature of the polymer provides affinity for the skin and enhances the waterproofing ability of the cosmetic formulation by providing a conditioning effect.

  • INCI:

    Copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide

  • Bulk Polyquaternium 7 Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Polyquaternium 7 in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase CG-C PQ7 in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote