top of page
Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is suitable for all skin types and contains fatty acids, Vitamin E, and other beneficial elements. It is easily absorbed by the skin. Light and thin, grapeseed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as an aromatherapy carrier oil. High levels of linoleic acid and other antioxidants help protect against harsh sun. It also helps reduce skin pigmentation and lighten age spots. Grapeseed oil is also used as a shaving lubricant and as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Grapeseed oil contains many powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

  • Bulk Grapeseed Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Grapeseed Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Grapeseed Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products