top of page
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the best oils for hair care and skin care. It has many nutrients and beneficial properties which make it a powerful cosmetic ingredient. The results obtained by using Sweet Almond Oil on skin can be comparable to that of many powerful skin care products, sans all the side effects. Sweet Almond Oil is also safe to ingest.

 

Benefits include:

  • Hydrating and Moisturizing Skin and Hair
  • Protecting Against UV Damage
  • Reducing Acne
  • INCI Name

    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

  • Bulk Sweet Almond Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Sweet Almond Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Sweet Almond Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote