top of page
Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil is an essential oil that is extremely versatile as a cosmetic ingredient. It is typically used for its anti-viral, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and antioxidant properties. It has historically been used to help relieve coughing and loosen mucus. Eucalyptus oil also helps boost ceramide production, which is a fatty acid that helps the skin retain moisture. Applications include hair and skin care in lotions, shampoo, moisturizers, acne creams, and cleaning agents.

  • Eucalyptus Oil Ingredients:

    The main ingredients in Eucalyptus Oil are Cineol, Eucalyptol, and Terpineol. Cineol helps in controlling mucus hypersecretion. This is very important in treating symptoms of cold, cough, and influenza. Eucalyptol and Terpineol give eucalyptus oil a soothing and cooling sensation. This is one of the reasons that eucalyptus oil is often used for massage, especially in treating sore muscles. It also can be made into a salve or healing ointment and put on bug/mosquito bites and stings.  

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Eucalyptus oil contains many powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Eucalyptus Globulus

  • Bulk Eucalyptus Oil Supplier:

     We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Eucalyptus Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Eucalyptus Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.